Candice Patton of "The Flash" Picks Her Top TV Couples

What "Will They or Won't They?" TV couples does Candice Patton love?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Que's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Simpsons Movie Animation Department
(2007)
The Simpsons Animation Department
(2007-2018)
Stripperella Art Department
(2004)
Dora the Explorer Animation Department
(2002-2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (4 credits)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (character layout artist - 56 episodes, 2007 - 2018) (lead character layout artist - 29 episodes, 2010 - 2016)
- Flanders' Ladder (2018) ... (character layout artist)
- Throw Grampa from the Dane (2018) ... (character layout artist)
- Left Behind (2018) ... (character layout artist)
- Forgive and Regret (2018) ... (character layout artist)
- Lisa Gets the Blues (2018) ... (character layout artist)
 2014 The Simpsons Take the Bowl (Video) (character layout artist)
 2007 The Simpsons Movie (character layout artist)
  Dora the Explorer (TV Series) (sheet timer - 9 episodes, 2002 - 2003) (background layout designer - 3 episodes, 2003) (storyboard revisionist - 1 episode, 2003)
- The Big Potato (2003) ... (background layout designer)
- Rescue, Rescue, Rescue! (2003) ... (sheet timer)
- Super Spies (2003) ... (sheet timer)
- To the South Pole (2003) ... (background layout designer)
- Roberto the Robot (2003) ... (background layout designer)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (4 credits)
  Dora the Explorer (TV Series) (storyboard revisionist - 8 episodes, 2002 - 2006) (storyboard artist - 6 episodes, 2002 - 2006)
- Dora's First Trip (2006) ... (storyboard artist) / (storyboard revisionist)
- The Big Potato (2003) ... (storyboard artist)
- Journey to the Purple Planet (2003) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Boots's Special Day (2003) ... (storyboard artist)
- Whose Birthday Is It? (2003) ... (storyboard artist) / (storyboard revisionist)
 2006 The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 1 episode)
- A Grim Day/Pandora's Lunch Box (2006) ... (storyboard artist)
 2005 The Life and Times of Juniper Lee (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 2 episodes)
- Monster Con (2005) ... (storyboard artist)
- I'll Get By with a Little Help from My Elf (2005) ... (storyboard artist)
 2004 Stripperella (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 1 episode)
- The Curse of the WereBeaver (2004) ... (storyboard artist)
 2016-2018 The Simpsons (TV Series) (assistant director - 5 episodes)
- Homer is Where the Art Isn't (2018) ... (assistant director)
- Treehouse of Horror XXVIII (2017) ... (assistant director)
- The Great Phatsby: Part 1 (2017) ... (assistant director)
- To Courier with Love (2016) ... (assistant director)
- Teenage Mutant Milk-Caused Hurdles (2016) ... (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2006 The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy (TV Series) (story - 2 episodes)
- A Grim Day/Pandora's Lunch Box (2006) ... (story)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alexander Que

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed