STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,594 this week

Tessa James (I)


Tessa James was born on April 17, 1991 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. She is an actress, known for Neighbours (1985), Home and Away (1988) and We Were Tomorrow (2018). She has been married to Nate Myles since December 23, 2011. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tessa James? Add contact information

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 28 Jun 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 19 May 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 3892 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 134 people
created 11 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tessa James's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Neighbours
Neighbours Anne Baxter
(2006-2007)
Home and Away
Home and Away Nicole Franklin
(2008-2011)
We Were Tomorrow
(2018)
Beaconsfield
Beaconsfield Lauren Kielmann
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2018 The Rookie (TV Series) (pre-production)
Rey
- Pilot (2018) ... Rey
 2018 We Were Tomorrow (TV Series) (post-production)
Petra
- Breach (2018) ... Petra
- Cursed (2018) ... Petra
- Salvation (2018) ... Petra
- Sacrifice (2018) ... Petra
- Marked (2018) ... Petra
 2018/I Harmony (completed)
Eve
 2017 You're Gonna Miss Me
Jennifer Montana
 2016 Spin Out
Kimba
 2015 Love Child (TV Series)
Gail
- Episode #2.1 (2015) ... Gail
 2012 Beaconsfield (TV Movie)
Lauren Kielmann
 2008-2011 Home and Away (TV Series)
Nicole Franklin
- Episode #1.5322 (2011) ... Nicole Franklin
- Episode #1.5321 (2011) ... Nicole Franklin
- Episode #1.5317 (2011) ... Nicole Franklin
- Episode #1.5316 (2011) ... Nicole Franklin
- Episode #1.5315 (2011) ... Nicole Franklin
 2008 Hugo (Short)
Celestine
 2006-2007 Neighbours (TV Series)
Anne Baxter
- Beautiful One Day (2007) ... Anne Baxter
- Beaten to the Punch (2007) ... Anne Baxter
- Bree for All (2007) ... Anne Baxter
- Anne on the Run (2007) ... Anne Baxter
- Swap Meet (2006) ... Anne Baxter
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2012 Planet unEarth (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.1 (2012) ... Herself
 2010 52 Annual TV Week Logie Awards (TV Special)
Herself / Nicole Franklin (uncredited)
 2009 Sunrise (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 18 December 2009 (2009) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Tess James

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial