No photo available. Represent Ke Pai? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 607,849 this week

Ke Pai (1914–1964)

Ke Pai was born on February 1, 1914 in Amoy, China. He was an assistant director and director, known for Long Shan Si zhi lian (1962), Jie hong deng (1958) and Fei lai yan fu (1959). He died on February 22, 1964 in Taiwan. See full bio »

Died:

(age 50) in Taiwan

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including The Secret Life of Pets 2 and "Friends from College."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ke Pai's work have you seen?

Known For

(1962)
Jie hong deng Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1958)
Fei lai yan fu Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1959)
Gui fu feng liu Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
 1959 Gui fu feng liu (assistant director)
 1959 Fei lai yan fu (assistant director)
 1958 Jie hong deng (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hark Pai
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed