Leslie Maine


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 183,434 this week
Demo Reel
1:01 | Demo Reel
Leslie Maine was born on February 21, 1975 in Greenville, South Carolina, USA as Leslie Alise King. She is an actress and producer, known for Gone (2017), Big Mike (2011) and Sunlight Jr. (2013). See full bio »

Here Are All the Superhero Movies Coming Your Way

Take a look ahead at some of our most anticipated superhero movies coming in 2021 and beyond.

See our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see in the Best Picture category at the 2021 Oscars.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 700 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leslie Maine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Gone Juliet Larkin
(2018)
Big Mike Olivia
(2011)
Sunlight Jr. Additional Crew
(2013)
Army Wives SSG Lauren Temple
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2019/I Bird's Eye (Short)
Trish
 2018 Gone (TV Series)
Juliet Larkin
- Secuestrado (2018) ... Juliet Larkin
 2014/I Sisters (Short)
Vanessa's Attorney
 2014 Chu and Blossom
Nurse
 2011 Big Mike (TV Movie)
Olivia
 2011 Army Wives (TV Series)
SSG Lauren Temple
- Battle Buddies (2011) ... SSG Lauren Temple
 2011 The Evening Room (Short)
Lexi
 2010/II Alone (Short)
Sara
 2010 One Minute People (Short)
Sophie
 2009 Two in the Bush (Short)
Sanaa (voice)
 2009 Ace Ventura: Pet Detective Jr. (TV Movie)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
 2008 The Dead Walk
Katrina
 1995 SeaQuest 2032 (TV Series)
Lab Tech
- Dream Weaver (1995) ... Lab Tech (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Leslie King

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played NCAA Division I soccer for the University of Central Florida. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed