No photo available. Represent Sergiu Lupse? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 821,628 this week

Sergiu Lupse

Sergiu Lupse was born on May 4, 1980 in Cluj, Cluj, Romania as Sergiu Octav Lupse. He is known for his work on The Man Holding the Elevator (2017), Absent (2014) and Tatal Nostru (2014). See full bio »

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sergiu Lupse's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Absent Director
(2014)
Tatal Nostru Director
(2014)
Glow Director
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2015 Tigara de dupa (color grading - segments "Fantomatic", "Nevoi", "OCTL", "Planuri", "Sabatic", "Tati", "Techirghiol '83") / (main titles designer) / (posters designer)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2008, he was one of the 17 artists, selected for a CEC Artslink residency in New York and Austin (TX). See more »

Nickname:

Sergovic

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed