STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,108 this week

Kate MacCluggage


Kate MacCluggage was born on December 29, 1982 in Hartford, Connecticut, USA. She is an actress, known for TURN: Washington's Spies (2014) and Ambition's Debt (2017). See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 761 people
created 19 Dec 2011
 
a list of 6545 people
created 29 Jul 2016
 
a list of 5205 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 
a list of 78 people
created 19 Jan 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 17 Oct 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kate MacCluggage's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

TURN: Washington's Spies Patience Wright
2015
2017

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
  Hedda Gabler (post-production)
Hedda Gabler
 2020 Cryptid (post-production)
Marie Dobson
 2019 Madam Secretary (TV Series)
Andrea Jenkins
- Valor (2019) ... Andrea Jenkins
 2018 Awkwardly (TV Series)
Claire
- The Present (2018) ... Claire
- Ready to Where (2018) ... Claire
 2017/X Reunion (Short)
Mom 1
 2017 Chicago Justice (TV Series)
Jane Reynolds
- AQD (2017) ... Jane Reynolds
 2017 Ambition's Debt
Portia
 2016 Red Oaks (TV Series)
Gladys
- The Bris (2016) ... Gladys
 2015 The Knick (TV Series)
Mary
- Wonderful Surprises (2015) ... Mary (uncredited)
 2015 TURN: Washington's Spies (TV Series)
Patience Wright
- Sealed Fate (2015) ... Patience Wright
- Thoughts of a Free Man (2015) ... Patience Wright
 2015 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Colleen Dole
- Granting Immunity (2015) ... Colleen Dole
 2014 Movement and Location
Diner Waitress
 2009 In Search Of (Short)
Cathy
 2008 Natural Causes
Amy
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2002 The J2 Project (Video short) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2019 Asia Web Awards 2019 (Video short)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Cluggy

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed