No photo available. Represent Sean McKeever? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,623 this week

Sean McKeever

Sean McKeever was born on January 8, 1972 in Appleton, Wisconsin, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Iron Man: Armored Adventures (2008), Star Wars: The Old Republic - Shadow of Revan (2014) and Star Wars: The Old Republic - Knights of the Fallen Empire (2015). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: July

Are you ready for Skyscraper? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean McKeever's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2014 Star Wars: The Old Republic - Shadow of Revan (Video Game) (writer)
 2014 Ultimate Spider-Man (TV Series) (character: Greg Willis/Gravity - 1 episode)
- Agent Venom (2014) ... (character: Greg Willis/Gravity - uncredited)
 2012 Iron Man: Armored Adventures (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- The Dragonseed (2012) ... (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1992 Mindwarp
Crawler
 1991 Children of the Night
Vampire (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Writer, "Waiting Place", SLG Publishing. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sean Kelley McKeever
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Winner of the 2005 Eisner Award for Talent Deserving of Wider Recognition. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed