No photo available. Represent Sean McKeever? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 141,229 this week

Sean McKeever (I)

Sean McKeever was born on January 8, 1972 in Appleton, Wisconsin, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Star Wars: The Old Republic - Shadow of Revan (2014), Iron Man: Armored Adventures (2008) and Star Wars: The Old Republic - Rise of the Hutt Cartel (2013). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean McKeever's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2014 Star Wars: The Old Republic - Shadow of Revan (Video Game) (writer)
 2012 Iron Man: Armored Adventures (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- The Dragonseed (2012) ... (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1991 Mindwarp
Crawler
 1991 Children of the Night
Vampire (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Writer, "Teen Titans", DC Comics. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sean Kelley McKeever

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Comic book writer. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed