No photo available. Represent Sean McKeever? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,414,668 this week

Sean McKeever (I)

Sean McKeever was born on January 8, 1972 in Appleton, Wisconsin, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Star Wars: The Old Republic - Rise of the Hutt Cartel (2013), Star Wars: The Old Republic - Knights of the Fallen Empire (2015) and Star Wars: The Old Republic - Shadow of Revan (2014). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean McKeever's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2014 Star Wars: The Old Republic - Shadow of Revan (Video Game) (writer)
 2012 Iron Man: Armored Adventures (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- The Dragonseed (2012) ... (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1991 Mindwarp
Crawler
 1991 Children of the Night
Vampire (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Writer, "Marvel Adventures Spider-Man", Marvel Comics. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sean Kelley McKeever

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Winner of the 2005 Eisner Award for Talent Deserving of Wider Recognition. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed