No photo available. Represent Judith Abbot? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 304,352 this week

Judith Abbot

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Judith Abbot »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Judith Abbot's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Brothers Grimsby
(2016)
Fanboys
Fanboys Soundtrack
(2009)
Middle Men
Middle Men Soundtrack
(2009)
Fired Up!
Fired Up! Soundtrack
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (49 credits)
 2002-2017 The Simpsons (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Singin' in the Lane (2017) ... (writer: "Tubthumping" - uncredited)
- Little Girl in the Big Ten (2002) ... (writer: "Tubthumping")
 2017 Fuller House (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Break a Leg (2017) ... (writer: "Tubthumping" - uncredited)
 2017 Beat Shazam (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... (writer: "Tubthumping" - uncredited)
 2017 Good Morning Britain (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 12 May 2017 (2017) ... (writer: "Tubthumping" - uncredited)
 2017 The Detour (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Birth (2017) ... (writer: "Tubthumping")
 2016 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Whoopi Goldberg/Zoe Lister-Jones/Lecrae feat. Lalah Hathaway (2016) ... (writer: "Tubthumping" - uncredited)
 2016 Middle School: The Worst Years of My Life (writer: "TUBTHUMPING" - as Judith Abbott)
 2016 Family Guy (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Boys in the Band (2016) ... (writer: "Tubthumping")
 2016 Who's Doing the Dishes? (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Su Pollard (2016) ... (writer: "Tubthumping" - uncredited)
 2016/II Dreamland (writer: "Tubthumping" - as Judith Abbott)
 2016 Billions (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Quality of Life (2016) ... (writer: "Tubthumping" - uncredited)
 2016 The Last Man on Earth (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Valhalla (2016) ... (writer: ""Tubthumping" - uncredited)
 2016 The Brothers Grimsby (writer: "Tubthumping" - as Judith Abbott)
 2015 Scream Queens (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Black Friday (2015) ... (writer: "Tubthumping" - uncredited)
- Seven Minutes in Hell (2015) ... (writer: "Tubthumping" - uncredited)
 2015/I Max (writer: "Tubthumping" - as Judith Abbott)
 2015 Parks and Recreation (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- William Henry Harrison (2015) ... (writer: "Tubthumping" - uncredited)
 2012-2014 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (writer - 3 episodes)
- How Bizarre by OMC (2014) ... (writer: "Tubthumping")
- Tubthumping by Chumbawumba (2012) ... (writer: "Tubthumping")
- Take on Me (2012) ... (writer: "Tubthumping")
 2012 Crooked Arrows (writer: "Tubthumping")
 2012 American Reunion (writer: "Tubthumping" - as Judith Abbott)
 2011 Kinect Sports: Season Two (Video Game) (writer: "Tubthumping")
 2011 Total Wipeout (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.1 (2011) ... (writer: "Tubthumping" - uncredited)
 2010 Warehouse 13 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Merge with Caution (2010) ... (writer: "Tubthumping" - uncredited)
 2010 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Greatest Sports Movies of All Time (2010) ... (writer: "Tubthumping" - uncredited)
 2010 And Everything Is Going Fine (Documentary) (writer: "Tubthumping")
 2009 Rise 'n Shine Og (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- To Kill Ya Wedding (2009) ... (writer: "Tubthumping")
 2009 Peter Kay's Animated All Star Band: The Official BBC Children in Need Medley (Video short) (writer: "Tubthumping" - as Abbott)
 2009 My Super Psycho Sweet 16 (TV Movie) (writer: "Tubthumping")
 2009 Fame (writer: "Tubthumping" - as Judith Abbott)
 2009 CSI: Miami (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Out of Time (2009) ... (writer: "Tubthumping" - uncredited)
 2009 Middle Men (writer: "Tubthumping" - as Judith Abbott)
 2009 Fired Up! (writer: "Tubthumping" - as Judith Abbott)
 2009 Fanboys (writer: "Tubthumping" - as Judith Abbott)
 2009 Being Erica (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Secret of Now (2009) ... (writer: "Tubthumping" - as Judith Abbott)
 2008 Chuck (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Chuck Versus the Cougars (2008) ... (writer: "Tubthumping" - uncredited)
 2008 Saving Grace (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- You Are My Partner (2008) ... (writer: "Tubthumping" - uncredited)
 2008 Volles Haus (TV Series) (writer: "Tubthumping" - uncredited)
 2006 The Fear (El Miedo) (writer: "Tubthumping" (extract))
 2005 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Duel (2005) ... (writer: "Tubthumping")
 2005 Girls and Boys: Sex and British Pop (TV Mini-Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Wannabe: The 1990s (2005) ... (writer: "Tubthumping" - uncredited)
 2005 Taiko: Drum Master (Video Game) (writer: "Tubthumping")
 2004 I Love the '90s (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- 1997 (2004) ... (writer: "Tubthumping")
 2002 Scrubs (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- My Bed Banter & Beyond (2002) ... (writer: "Tubthumping")
 2001 Undeclared (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Rush and Pledge (2001) ... (writer: "Tubthumping" - uncredited)
 2001 Lloyd (writer: "Tubthumping")
 2000/II Brothers (writer: "Tubthumping")
 2000 EastEnders (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 2 March 2000 (2000) ... (writer: "Tubthumping" - uncredited)
 1998 Little Voice (writer: "Tub Thumping")
 1998 Dirty Work (writer: "Tubthumping" - as Judith Abbott)
 1998 Dawson's Creek (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1998) ... (writer: "Tubthumping")
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chumbawamba

Contribute to This Page