No photo available. Represent Dappy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 69,482 this week

Dappy

Dappy was born on June 11, 1987 in Camden Town, London, England as Costadinos Contostavlos. See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Wonder Park, "Preacher," and The Spy Who Dumped Me.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dappy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

StreetDance 3D
StreetDance 3D Soundtrack
(2010)
Alpha and Omega
Alpha and Omega Soundtrack
(2010)
Top of the Pops
Top of the Pops Soundtrack
Dubplate Drama
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
  Ready or Not (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... (performer: "Rockstar" - uncredited) / (writer: "Rockstar" - uncredited)
 2014 Celebrity Big Brother (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Day 16 (2014) ... (performer: "No Regrets")
 2012 T4 on the Beach (TV Special) (performer: "No Regrets")
 2011 Formula 1: BBC Sport (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Korean Grand Prix: Qualifying (2011) ... (performer: "No Regrets" - uncredited)
 2011 T4 on the Beach (TV Movie) (performer: "Spaceship" - as Dappy)
 2010 Alpha and Omega (writer: "Number 1")
 2010 StreetDance 3D (writer: "We Dance On", "Strong Again")
  Alan Carr: Chatty Man (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode #3.8 (2010) ... (performer: "Say It's Over") / (writer: "Say It's Over")
  Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (writer - 4 episodes, 2009 - 2010)
- Episode #1.117 (2010) ... (performer: "Number 1") / (writer: "Number 1")
- Episode #1.86 (2010) ... (performer: "Playing with Fire") / (writer: "Playing with Fire")
- Episode #1.85 (2010) ... (performer: "Playing with Fire") / (writer: "Playing with Fire")
- Episode #1.44 (2009) ... (performer: "Wouldn't You", "Papa Can You Hear Me?", "Number 1", "I Need You", "Strong Again") / (writer: "Wouldn't You", "Papa Can You Hear Me?", "Number 1", "I Need You", "Strong Again")
  Angela and Friends (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode #1.45 (2010) ... (performer: "Playing with Fire") / (writer: "Playing with Fire")
  Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- New Year's Eve Special (2009) ... (performer: "Number 1") / (writer: "Number 1")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

N-Dubz

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I would love to collaborate with Phil Collins. There won't be anyone like him again in music. He is what 80s music was all about. He's just amazing. See more »

Trivia:

Cousin of fellow N-Dubz member Tulisa. See more »

Trademark:

Frequently wears a selection of woolly chullos, which have been nicknamed "Dappy hats". He often turns up one of or both the ear-flaps of the hat.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page