Oliver Stokes (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,160 this week
Oliver Stokes was born on March 13, 1998 in Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire, England. He is an actor and producer, known for The Damned United (2009), Benidorm (2007) and The Street (2006). See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 09 Dec 2011
 
a list of 44 people
created 03 May 2016
 
a list of 400 people
created 28 Dec 2018
 
a list of 159 people
created 27 Oct 2014
 
a list of 149 people
created 14 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oliver Stokes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Damned United Nigel Clough
(2009)
Benidorm Michael Garvey
(2007-2015)
The Street Lee Hanley
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2017 Casualty (TV Series)
Sean McKern
- Do Not Stand at My Grave and Weep (2017) ... Sean McKern
 2007-2015 Benidorm (TV Series)
Michael Garvey
- Episode #7.2 (2015) ... Michael Garvey
- Episode #7.1 (2015) ... Michael Garvey
- Episode #6.7 (2014) ... Michael Garvey
- Episode #6.6 (2014) ... Michael Garvey
- Episode #6.5 (2014) ... Michael Garvey
 2012 Doctors (TV Series)
George Davies
- Responsibilites (2012) ... George Davies
 2009 The Damned United
Nigel Clough
 2007 The Street (TV Series)
Lee Hanley
- Taxi (2007) ... Lee Hanley
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
  Pendragon the Red Lady (Short) (assistant producer) (pre-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2018 Benidorm: 10 Years on Holiday (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2013 Loose Women (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #17.190 (2013) ... Self
 2012 Sport Relief 2012 (TV Special)
Self
 2012 National Television Awards (TV Special)
Self
 2011 All Star Family Fortunes (TV Series)
Self
 2011 The National Television Awards 2011 (TV Special)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Oliver Stokes was born in 1998 in Hull, England, UK.

Nickname:

Ollie

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed