No photo available. Represent Facundo V. Scalerandi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 257,087 this week

Facundo V. Scalerandi

Facundo V. Scalerandi was born on February 14, 1986 in Cordoba, Argentina. He is a director and writer, known for Funny Games (2013), Alpha (2014) and Reina (2014). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Facundo V. Scalerandi's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Funny Games
Funny Games Director
(2013)
Alpha
Alpha Director
(2014)
Reina
Reina Director
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Editor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
 2016/II Goldfish (Short)
 2014 Reina (Short)
 2014 Alpha (Short)
 2013 Funny Games (Video short)
 2007 Die Liebe im Zeitalter ihrer technischen Reproduzierbarkeit (Short) (as Juan Facundo Veiga)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2014 Reina (Short) (writer)
 2014 Alpha (Short)
 2013 Funny Games (Video short)
 2007 Die Liebe im Zeitalter ihrer technischen Reproduzierbarkeit (Short) (written by - as Juan Facundo Veiga)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2012 El amigo alemán
José
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2013 Funny Games (Video short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Juan Facundo Veiga Scalerandi | Juan Facundo Veiga
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed