No photo available. Represent Jamie A. Morton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,988,353 this week

Jamie A. Morton

Jamie A. Morton was born on January 1st 1980 in Glasgow. His father is actor Alexander Morton (Monarch of the Glen, The Croupier, London to Brighton). At the age of seven Jamie appeared as himself in an episode of Glen Michael's Cavalcade, a Scottish children's television show. His big break came at the age of ten when he played Don Winters in David... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamie A. Morton's work have you seen?

Known For

Silent Scream Young Don Winters - Larry's Childhood
1990
Crime Story Neil McVicar
1994

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1994 Crime Story (TV Series)
Neil McVicar
- Stedul: The Yugoslav Hitman (1994) ... Neil McVicar
 1990 Silent Scream
Young Don Winters - Larry's Childhood (as Jamie Morton)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A.J. Morton | Jamie Morton

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His wife was born in 1981 in East Germany (GDR). His first film Silent Scream was premiered in West Berlin before the reunification. His future wife was behind the Berlin Wall involved in amateur dramatics. Silent Scream won several awards including the Berlin Silver Bear for Best Actor and the Michael Powell award for British Film of the Year. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed