No photo available. Represent Jamie A. Morton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,825,907 this week

Jamie A. Morton

Jamie A. Morton was born on January 1st 1980 in Glasgow. His father is actor Alexander Morton (Monarch of the Glen, The Croupier, London to Brighton). At the age of seven Jamie appeared as himself in an episode of Glen Michael's Cavalcade, a Scottish children's television show. His big break came at the age of ten when he played Don Winters in David... See full bio »

Thomas Middleditch Takes Us Inside 'Godzilla'

The "Silicon Valley" star gives insight into what it's really like on a big-budget movie set like Godzilla: King of the Monsters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamie A. Morton's work have you seen?

Known For

Silent Scream Young Don Winters - Larry's Childhood
1990
Crime Story Neil McVicar
1994

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1994 Crime Story (TV Series)
Neil McVicar
- Stedul: The Yugoslav Hitman (1994) ... Neil McVicar
 1990 Silent Scream
Young Don Winters - Larry's Childhood (as Jamie Morton)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A.J. Morton | Jamie Morton

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has recently finished his first book and is working on a second and third. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed