No photo available. Represent Hashim Thaçi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,989,384 this week

Hashim Thaçi

Hashim Thaçi was born on April 24, 1968 in Burojë, Drenica, Kosova. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hashim Thaçi's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2012 Spécial investigation (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2009 Independence Day - Kosovo auf dem Weg in die Unabhängigkeit (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2007 The Blair Years (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Blair at War (2007) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is fluent in Albanian, Serbian, English and German. See more »

Nickname:

Gjarpëri

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed