Robin Westover

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 572,218 this week
Trailer
3:55 | Trailer
Robin Westover was born on August 29, 1961 in Ogden, Utah, USA. She is known for her work on Proper Manors (2012), Proper Manors: The Series (2018) and Archangel Alpha (2016). She has been married to William Floyd Westover since September 28, 1979. They have three children. See full bio »
1 video »

The Biggest Diva on "Game of Thrones" Wasn't Human

The "Game of Thrones" star shares his favorite moments, including the behind-the-scenes drama involved when working with a bear.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Wieners
Wed, Apr 24 3:15 AM EDT on SHOW (642)
Wieners
Thu, May 02 3:15 AM EDT on SHOW (642)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robin Westover's work have you seen?

Known For

Proper Manors Producer
(2012-2016)
Archangel Alpha Casting Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
  Proper Manors: The Series (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes, 2018) (producer - 1 episode, 2018)
- As the Ashes Cool (2018) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Beginnings (2018) ... (executive producer)
  Proper Manors (TV Series) (executive producer - 49 episodes, 2012 - 2016) (associate producer - 38 episodes, 2014 - 2016) (producer - 12 episodes, 2014 - 2016)
- Come Away with Me (2016) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- So Far Away (2016) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Sisters of the Moon (2016) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Rumors & Social Clubs (2016) ... (associate producer) / (executive producer)
- A Little Introspection (2016) ... (producer)
 2016 America's Ghosts Flaunted (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer)
 2009 The Sex Doll She-Bitch (Short) (associate producer)
 2009 Tu Tengo: Victoria's Inception (Short) (associate producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Actress (13 credits)
Show Show Art department (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (7 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (3 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Short Film Casting Director - "The Sex Doll She-Bitch," "The Union," "Two Young Men," "The Prescription," "Picketing August," "The Silent Kill" See more »


Alternate Names:

Robin Bohman Westover
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed