STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 132,309 this week

Luis Aragonés (I) (1938–2014)


Luis Aragonés was born on July 28, 1938 in Hortaleza [now in Madrid], Madrid, Spain as José Luis Aragonés Suárez Martínez. He died on February 1, 2014 in Fuencarral-El Pardo, Madrid, Madrid. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 01 Feb 2017
 
a list of 1027 people
created 16 Jan 2014
 
a list of 127 people
created 28 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luis Aragonés's work have you seen?

Known For

2008 UEFA European Football Championship Himself - Coach Spain / Himself - Spain Coach
(2008)
(2006)
Cuéntame Himself
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2013 Premios LFP: Temporada (TV Special)
Himself
 2012 ¡Campeones! La Roja (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - coach
 2008 2008 UEFA European Football Championship (TV Series)
Himself - Coach Spain / Himself - Spain Coach
- Final: Germany vs. Spain (2008) ... Himself - Spain Coach
- Group D: Greece vs. Spain (2008) ... Himself - Coach Spain
- Group D: Sweden vs. Spain (2008) ... Himself - Coach Spain
- Group D: Spain vs. Russia (2008) ... Himself - Coach Spain
 2008 Tengo una pregunta para usted (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.1 (2008) ... Himself
 2007 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Himself
- Un año para la historia (2007) ... Himself
 2006 Juan y José show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 1 December 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2004 La mirada crítica (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 9 November 2004 (2004) ... Himself
- Episode dated 8 November 2004 (2004) ... Himself
 2003 El tercer grado (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 30 April 2003 (2003) ... Himself
 1970 La técnica del fútbol (Documentary short)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2008 Memòries de la tele (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.22 (2008) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pictured on a 55c Spanish commemorative postage stamp, issued 22 April 2015. See more »

Nickname:

The elf See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed