No photo available. Represent Tim McIlrath? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 197,177 this week

Tim McIlrath

Tim McIlrath was born on November 3, 1979 in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA. He is known for Orphan (2009), Never Back Down (2008) and Punisher: War Zone (2008). He is married to Erin McIlrath. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 26 Mar 2019
 
a list of 119 people
created 07 Dec 2017
 
a list of 10 people
created 12 May 2016
 
a list of 4 people
created 20 Jun 2015
 
a list of 520 people
created 15 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim McIlrath's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Orphan Soundtrack
(2009)
Never Back Down Soundtrack
(2008)
Punisher: War Zone Soundtrack
(2008)
Watch Dogs Soundtrack
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2014 Rise Against: I Don't Want to Be Here anymore (Music Video)
Tim McIlrath
 2012 Rise Against: Ballad of Hollis Brown (Music Video)
Tim McIlrath
 2011 Rise Against: Make It Stop, September's Children (Music Video)
Tim McIlrath
 2011 Rise Against: Satellite (Music Video)
Tim McIlrath
 2009 Rise Against: Savior (Music Video)
Tim McIlrath
 2009 Rise Against: Hero of War (Music Video)
Tim McIlrath
 2008 Rise Against: Audience of One (Music Video)
Tim McIlrath
 2008 Rise Against: Re-Education (Through Labor) (Music Video)
Tim McIlrath
 2005 Lords of Dogtown
Singer (uncredited)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Timothy McIlrath

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

Erin McIlrath  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Just because I can't change everything, doesn't mean I shouldn't try to change anything at all. See more »

Trivia:

Singer and guitarist of the Chicago-based punk rock band Rise Against. See more »

Trademark:

His unique voice

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed