STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 703,846 this week

Javier Pineda (I)


Born in Barcelona (Spain), graduated in 1998 from the California Institute of the Arts with a BFA in "Fine Arts". Worked at Sony pictures as an assistant director on the prime-time animated series "Dilbert", works include, "Mission Hill", "The Oblongs" in addition to TV commercials and graphic design. For the last 20 years Javier Pineda has been ... See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Javier Pineda's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Oblongs Animation Department
(2001)
Mission Hill Animation Department
(1999-2002)
The Simpsons Animation Department
(2001-2020)
Dilbert Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (background layout artist - 91 episodes, 2001 - 2019) (lead background layout artist - 32 episodes, 2007 - 2020) (background designer - 1 episode, 2007)
- Hail to the Teeth (2020) ... (lead background layout artist)
- Bobby, It's Cold Outside (2019) ... (background layout artist)
- Treehouse of Horror XXX (2019) ... (background layout artist)
- The Fat Blue Line (2019) ... (background layout artist)
- The Winter of Our Monetized Content (2019) ... (background layout artist)
  Mission Hill (TV Series) (background artist - 6 episodes, 1999 - 2002) (layout artist - 1 episode, 2002)
- Plan 9 from Mission Hill (or I Married a Gay Man from Outer Space) (2002) ... (background artist) / (layout artist)
- Andy Joins the PTA (2002) ... (background artist)
- Unemployment: Part 1 (2000) ... (background artist)
- Kevin vs. the SAT (2000) ... (background artist)
  The Oblongs (TV Series) (background artist - 1 episode, 2001) (background layout artist - 1 episode, 2001)
- Flush, Flush, Sweet Helga (2001) ... (background artist)
- Milo Interrupted (2001) ... (background layout artist)
 1999 Dilbert (TV Series) (assistant director - 2 episodes)
- Little People (1999) ... (assistant director)
- The Name (1999) ... (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 1999 Dilbert (TV Series) (storyboard revisions - 1 episode)
- The Knack (1999) ... (storyboard revisions)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Javier Piñeda

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed