STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,480 this week

Miracle Laurie


Miracle Laurie was born on August 1, 1981 in Huntington Beach, California, USA as Miracle Ann Elizabeth Laurie. She is an actress and producer, known for Insane Jane, Scenic Route (2013) and Dollhouse (2009). She has been married to Christopher May since November 2010. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Miracle Laurie? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: June

Are you ready for Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 28 Aug 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 810 people
created 08 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miracle Laurie's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Insane Jane
Insane Jane Actress
Scenic Route
Scenic Route Joanne
(2013)
Dollhouse
Dollhouse Mellie / November / Madeline Costley
(2009-2010)
Any Day Now
Any Day Now Monica
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2017 Watch the Sky
Laura Neary
 2017 Nobility
Alethes
 2015 Mesmerized
Sara Hawthorne
 2015 Gen Zed (TV Series)
Christine (2015) (voice)
 2015 Scary Endings (TV Series short)
Amber
- Yummy Meat: A Halloween Carol (2015) ... Amber
 2014 Corporate (TV Movie)
Samantha Adams
 2014 Any Other Friday (Short)
Cindy
 2014 Lust for Love
Jenny
 2013 Shelf Life (TV Series)
Nunja
- Shelf of the Dead, Part 1 (2013) ... Nunja
- Pristine (2013) ... Nunja
- Hero Worship (2013) ... Nunja
 2013 Scenic Route
Joanne
 2012 100,000 Zombie Heads
Blazcaff
 2012 Singled Out (TV Movie)
Mak
 2012/I Any Day Now
Monica
 2012 Wyatt Earp's Revenge (Video)
Fannie Garretson
 2011 Goodnight Burbank (TV Series)
Elizabeth Chivers
- The Casting Couch (2011) ... Elizabeth Chivers
- Lesbians on Acid (2011) ... Elizabeth Chivers
- Demon Seed (2011) ... Elizabeth Chivers
- The Phantom of the Garage (2011) ... Elizabeth Chivers
- Car Quake (2011) ... Elizabeth Chivers
 2009-2010 Dollhouse (TV Series)
Mellie / November / Madeline Costley
- The Hollow Men (2010) ... Mellie
- Getting Closer (2010) ... November / Mellie
- The Public Eye (2009) ... Madeline Costley
- The Left Hand (2009) ... Madeline Costley
- Instinct (2009) ... Madeline Costley
 2009 The Cabonauts (TV Series)
Elsa
- Pilot (2009) ... Elsa
 2004 Medical Investigation (TV Series)
Veronica
- Team (2004) ... Veronica
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Actor's Website | Official Site | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was a popular teen model and has appeared on the covers of Harper's Bazaar, Seventeen and Teen Magazine. She also had the opportunity to work with photographer Bruce Weber. See more »

Nickname:

Waimea

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial