No photo available. Represent Micah Brock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 45,138 this week

Micah Brock

Micah Brock was born on August 1, 1985 in California, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Slug Street Scrappers: Beat Em Up (2013), Johnny Owes (2008) and Slug Street Scrappers: Rise of Ryuken (2012). See full bio »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Micah Brock's work have you seen?
1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Slug Street Scrappers: Beat Em Up
(2013)
Johnny Owes
Johnny Owes Johnny
(2008)
The Favor
The Favor Producer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2017 Slug Street Scrappers (TV Series)
Bruiser Bom-Bash / Buster
- Big Bad Boss (2017) ... Bruiser Bom-Bash
- Celestial Showdown (2017) ... Buster
- The End Begins (2017) ... Bruiser Bom-Bash
- An Ancient Grudge (2017) ... Bruiser Bom-Bash
- Old Rivals, New Enemies (2017) ... Bruiser Bom-Bash
 2014 Slug Street Scrappers: Goodbye Goddess
Bruiser Bom-Bash
 2013 Slug Street Scrappers: Beat Em Up
Bruiser Bom-Bash
 2012 Slug Street Scrappers: Rise of Ryuken
Bruiser Bom-Bash
 2012 Slug Street Scrappers (Short)
Bruiser Bom-Bash
 2009 Trixie Jones (Short)
Thug
 2009 Whirlwind Action: Martial Arts Mania Volume #1 (Video)
Jack / Johnny / Himself
 2008 Johnny Owes (Short)
Johnny
 2007 Fievel Throws Down (Short)
 2006 Third Time's the Charm (Short)
Micah / Kevin
 2006 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Student
- I Am God (2006) ... Student (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Stunts (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music Video - King Legend, "Curtain Falls" - Director, Production Designer, Writer, Cinematographer, Editor

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Pain is temporary. Film is forever.

Trivia:

Went to the same high school as actor Vince Vieluf. See more »

Nickname:

Kwonkicker

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page