No photo available. Represent Kerry Jane Ellis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,760 this week

Kerry Jane Ellis

Kerry Jane Ellis was born on May 6, 1979 in Ipswich, Suffolk, England. She has been married to James Townsend since September 8, 2011. They have one child. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars, including Jennifer Love Hewitt and more.

See the entire gallery

True Crime Documentaries You Need to Watch

Here are four documentaries from 2020 with powerful and unique takes on unraveling true crimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 6583 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 
a list of 72 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 200 people
created 25 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kerry Jane Ellis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Les Misérables Ensemble 'Master of the House'
(2012)
Great Performances Svetlana Sergievsky
(2009)
The Voice UK Self - Contestant
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2012 Les Misérables (performer: "Master of the House")
 2012 The Voice UK (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Blind Auditions 2 (2012) ... (performer: "Son of a Preacher Man")
 2011 Fern (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.16 (2011) ... (performer: "I Loved a Butterfly (Acoustic)" - uncredited)
 2009 Great Performances (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Chess in Concert (2009) ... (performer: "Someone Else's Story", "I Know Him So Well")
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kerry Ellis | Kezza Ellis

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is working on an Album with good friend Brian May (whom she worked with on We Will Rock You) set to be released later in 2008. See more »

Trademark:

Extremely long and silky blonde hair See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed