Moshe Kasher


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,899 this week
Trailer
0:16 | Trailer
Moshe Kasher is a writer and producer, known for Zoolander 2 (2016), Another Period (2013) and Betty (2020). He has been married to Natasha Leggero since October 11, 2015. They have one child. See full bio »

Janelle Monáe Brings Sci-Fi Expertise to "Homecoming"

The acclaimed actor and musician goes deep on androids, UFOs, and the films she studied for Season 2 of "Homecoming."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 28 Dec 2017
 
a list of 22 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 30 Jan 2018
 
a list of 243 people
created 02 Aug 2011
 
a list of 276 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Moshe Kasher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Zoolander 2 Chimney Sweep
(2016)
(2015-2018)
Betty Writer
(2020)
Transparent Moshe Pfefferman
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (16 credits)
 2020 Betty (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Happy Birthday, Tyler (2020) ... (written by)
 2018 The Honeymoon Stand-up Special (TV Series)
 2015-2018 Another Period (TV Series) (written by - 5 episodes)
- Séance (2018) ... (written by)
- Joplin (2016) ... (written by)
- Trial of the Century (2016) ... (written by)
- Reject's Beach (2015) ... (written by)
- Switcheroo Day (2015) ... (written by)
  Problematic with Moshe Kasher (TV Series) (creator - 7 episodes, 2017) (writer - 7 episodes, 2017)
- Psychadelics (2017) ... (creator) / (writer)
- The Alt-Right (2017) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Guns (2017) ... (creator) / (writer)
- The Dark Web (2017) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Islamophobia (2017) ... (creator) / (writer)
 2016 This Is Not Happening (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Bloodline (2016)
 2015 2015 MTV Movie Awards (TV Special)
 2014 Just for Laughs: All-Access (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Jay Baruchel (2014)
 2013 This Is Not Happening (TV Series) (1 episode)
  The New Normal (TV Series) (staff writer - 22 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (written by - 1 episode, 2012)
- Finding Name-O (2013) ... (staff writer)
- The Big Day (2013) ... (staff writer)
- About a Boy Scout (2013) ... (staff writer)
- Blood, Sweat and Fears (2013) ... (staff writer)
- Rocky Bye Baby (2013) ... (staff writer)
 2012 Moshe Kasher: Live in Oakland (written by)
 2012 The Coexist Comedy Tour (Documentary)
 2009 Live at Gotham (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.6 (2009) ... (writer)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (27 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (43 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Moshe Kashner
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He became a father when his wife Natasha Leggero gave birth to her first child at age 43, a daughter, on February 24, 2018.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed