STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 164,405 this week

Bruce William Harper


Bruce William Harper was born on August 21, 1976 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is known for his work on Poor Agnes (2017), Chasing Valentine (2015) and Pete Winning and the Pirates (2015). He has been married to Stacy-Lee Stevens since October 18, 2008. See full bio »

Kevin Smith and Retta Pick Their Surprise Summer Hits

From crude comedy to shocking horror, these movies are primed to be the sleeper hits of 2019, according to Kevin Smith and Retta.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruce William Harper's work have you seen?
3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Poor Agnes Cinematographer
(2017)
Chasing Valentine Cinematographer
(2015)
(2015)
Time Out Cinematographer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (44 credits)
  Screened Out (Documentary) (completed)
 2019 Women Not Permitted (Short)
 2018 Short Burst (Short)
 2018 Kitchener Sync (TV Series)
 2018 Darken: Before the Dark (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Episode #1.11 (2018)
- Episode #1.10 (2018)
- Episode #1.9 (2018)
- Episode #1.8 (2018)
- Episode #1.7 (2018)
 2017 Poor Agnes
 2017 ArtCore (TV Series documentary) (5 episodes)
 2017 Pressure (Video short)
 2017/I Time Out (Short)
 2016 Light and Silence (Short)
 2016 Bloody Bits: Shorts Compilation Vol. 1 (segment "One More For The Road")
 2016 Imp (Short)
 2016 Eligible (Short)
 2015 In Public (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2015 Valor's Dawn (Short)
 2015 Wasted Youth (TV Series)
 2015/I Dead Air (Short)
 2015/III Return (Short)
 2015 Can You Imagine That! (TV Series)
 2015 Crossing Over: Batman Meets Dexter (Short) (director of photography)
 2014/I Woods (Short)
 2014/V Charlie (Short)
  Out with Dad (TV Series) (16 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (co-director of photography - 6 episodes, 2011 - 2012)
- Stressing Out (2014)
- Getting It Out (2014)
 2014/III Quitter
 2014/II Seek (Short)
 2013 One More for the Road (Short)
 2012 The Locker (Short)
  Sweet Fever (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode, 2012) (director of photography - 1 episode, 2012)
- Apartment on Atmospheric Avenue (2012) ... (director of photography)
 2012 The Gate (TV Series) (2012)
 2010-2011 Microwave Porn (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Unhaunted (2011)
- Haunted (2011)
- The Neg (2010)
- Mountain Man (2010)
 2010 Big Water Challenge (TV Special)
 2010 Corpses (Short)
 2009 Team Epic (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Highway Mystery (2009)
- Save Who You Can (2009)
- The Ambush (2009)
 2008 Team Epic (Video)
 2007 Rose's October (Short)
 2006 Captive in the Homeland (Short)
 2006 Six Packs, Sleds & Pidgeons (Documentary short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (34 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Bruce Harper
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed