No photo available. Represent Calum Chalmers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,807,411 this week

Calum Chalmers

Calum Chalmers was born on February 2, 1988 in Middlesbrough, Yorkshire, England. He is a producer and director, known for Graduation Afternoon (2015), If You Go Down (2013) and Crazy for You (2013). See full bio »

Why Ricky Whittle Really Needs to Use His Imagination

"American Gods" producer Neil Gaiman, a wild imagination, and some impressive CGI help Ricky Whittle bring Shadow Moon to life.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Calum Chalmers's work have you seen?

Known For

(2015)
If You Go Down Producer
(2013)
Crazy for You Producer
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Director | Writer | Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2017 Two Strangers Who Meet Five Times (Short) (associate producer)
 2016 The Water Boatman (Short) (producer)
 2015 Graduation Afternoon (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2013 If You Go Down (Short) (producer)
 2013 Crazy for You (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2015 Graduation Afternoon (Short)
 2013 If You Go Down (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2015 Graduation Afternoon (Short)
 2013 If You Go Down (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2008 Faintheart
Kevin
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2016 Minutes Past Midnight (special thanks: segment Crazy for You)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11ΒΌ" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a mixture of English, Scottish and Irish ancestry.

Nickname:

Calchal

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed