STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 56,872 this week

Adrian Peterson (I)


Adrian Peterson was born on March 21, 1985 in Palestine, Texas, USA as Adrian Lewis Peterson. He is an actor, known for The League (2009), NFL Monday Night Football (1970) and The NFL on CBS (1956). He has been married to Ashley Brown since July 22, 2014. They have one child. See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 12 Feb 2019
 
a list of 50 people
created 12 Aug 2014
 
a list of 20 people
created 07 Oct 2012
 
a list of 91 people
created 1 week ago
 
list image
a list of 76 people
created 13 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adrian Peterson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The League Adrian Peterson
(2012)
NFL Monday Night Football Self - Minnesota Vikings Running Back
(2008-2010)
The NFL on CBS Self - Minnesota Vikings Halfback / Self - Minnesota Vikings Running Back / Self - Washington Redskins Running Back
(2007-2019)
Entourage Self
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2012 The League (TV Series)
Adrian Peterson
- The Curse of Shiva (2012) ... Adrian Peterson
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Vitamin Water See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 7 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Over his 10-year career, he has rushed for at least 1,000 yards seven times and has rushed for at least 10 touchdowns eight times, including a career high 18 rushing scores in 2009. See more »

Nickname:

A.D. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed