Coco Marie Schneider


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,864 this week
Demo Reel
1:11 | Demo Reel
Coco Marie Schneider heads the Los Angeles office of the London based production company Rickshaw Entertainment. With producing partner, Colin Michael Day, Coco produced "Nocturnal" (2019) which was an official selection of the BFI London Film Festival (2019) and Les Arcs Film Festival (2019). Previous short films have screened at several ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows in March

Check out the most anticipated movies and TV to stream in March, including Zack Snyder's Justice League, Godzilla vs. Kong, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Major Crimes
Trial by Fire (S3, Ep14)
Wed, Mar 10 1:00 PM PST on LIFE (047)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Legitimate Rape (S14, Ep18)
Sun, Mar 14 1:00 PM PDT on USA (040)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1073 people
created 10 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Coco Marie Schneider's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Nocturnal Producer
(2019)
Gibberish Producer
(2016)
Heaven's Gate: The Cult of Cults Editorial Department
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (8 credits)
 2021/II Hysterical (Documentary) (additional archival and clearances) (completed)
 2019-2020 Twisted Love (TV Series documentary) (clearance supervisor - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... (clearance supervisor)
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... (clearance supervisor)
- Hell to Pay (2020) ... (clearance supervisor)
- Episode #1.2 (2020) ... (clearance supervisor)
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... (clearance supervisor)
 2020 Heaven's Gate: The Cult of Cults (TV Mini-Series documentary) (additional archival and clearances - 3 episodes)
- The Exit: 1996-1997 (2020) ... (additional archival and clearances)
- The Second Harvest: 1991-1995 (2020) ... (additional archival and clearances)
- The Awakening: 1975 (2020) ... (additional archival and clearances)
 2020 Real Murders of Orange County (TV Series) (clearance supervisor - 8 episodes)
- Sleeping with the Enemy (2020) ... (clearance supervisor)
- A Legacy to Die For (2020) ... (clearance supervisor)
- A Tale of Two Brothers (2020) ... (clearance supervisor)
- A Deadly Double Life (2020) ... (clearance supervisor)
- The King of Orange County (2020) ... (clearance supervisor)
  Twisted Sisters (TV Series documentary) (clearance supervisor - 10 episodes, 2019) (clearance coordinator - 6 episodes, 2018 - 2019)
- Episode #2.10 (2019) ... (clearance supervisor)
- "Blood In The Snow" (2019) ... (clearance supervisor)
- Murder Has Two Faces (2019) ... (clearance supervisor)
- Episode #2.8 (2019) ... (clearance supervisor)
- Episode #2.7 (2019) ... (clearance supervisor)
  Hollywood Medium (TV Series) (clearance supervisor - 10 episodes, 2019) (clearance coordinator - 10 episodes, 2018)
- Anne Heche, Jamie Chung, Dr. Drew, Steve-O (2019) ... (clearance supervisor)
- Scheana Shay, Brad Goreski, Karamo Brown (2019) ... (clearance supervisor)
 2016 L.A. Clippers Dance Squad (TV Series) (post-production coordinator - 8 episodes)
- Last Dance, Last Chance (2016) ... (post-production coordinator - as Coco Schneider)
- L.A. Women (2016) ... (post-production coordinator - as Coco Schneider)
- Blair's Birthday Blues (2016) ... (post-production coordinator - as Coco Schneider)
- Personal Foul (2016) ... (post-production coordinator - as Coco Schneider)
- Broken China (2016) ... (post-production coordinator - as Coco Schneider)
 2007 Extreme Hollywood (TV Series) (assistant editor - 10 episodes)
- Tabloid Headlines (2007) ... (assistant editor - as Coco Schneider)
- Celebrity Hunters (2007) ... (assistant editor - as Coco Schneider)
- Celebrity Mugshots (2007) ... (assistant editor - as Coco Schneider)
- Style ... (assistant editor - as Coco Schneider)
- Star Treatment ... (assistant editor - as Coco Schneider)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Actress (13 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Coco Maria Benoit | Coco Maria Schneider | Coco Schneider

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed