Brenda Koo


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,462 this week
Trailer
1:58 | Trailer
Brenda Koo was born on February 13, 1983 in Orange County, California, USA. She is an actress, known for The Bling Ring (2013), White Bird in a Blizzard (2014) and The Crazy Ones (2013). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Bling Ring
Fri, Aug 19 8:30 AM PDT on TMCX (572)
The Bling Ring
Sat, Aug 20 4:30 AM PDT on TMC (573)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 38 people
created 23 Sep 2016
 
a list of 446 people
created 08 Nov 2019
 
a list of 2852 people
created 03 Jun 2017
 
a list of 363 people
created 27 Dec 2018
 
a list of 244 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brenda Koo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2022 The Woman in the House Across the Street from the Girl in the Window (TV Mini Series)
Carol Sullivan
- Episode #1.8 (2022) ... Carol Sullivan
- Episode #1.6 (2022) ... Carol Sullivan
- Episode #1.2 (2022) ... Carol Sullivan
- Episode #1.3 (2022) ... Carol Sullivan
- Episode #1.5 (2022) ... Carol Sullivan
 2021 Magnum P.I. (TV Series)
Jenny
- Island Vibes (2021) ... Jenny
 2021 Mr. Mayor (TV Series)
Kathy
- The Sac (2021) ... Kathy
 2020 Carol's Second Act (TV Series)
Stephanie
- Plus Ones (2020) ... Stephanie
 2018 Daddy Issues (TV Movie)
Kiera
 2018 Swedish Dicks (TV Series)
Jessica
- Two Dicks Walk Into a Bar (2018) ... Jessica
 2017 Good Face (Short)
Shinae
 2016 War Dogs
Vanessa (uncredited)
 2016 Scandal (TV Series)
Mary Ann
- Thwack! (2016) ... Mary Ann
 2016 D-Sides (TV Series)
Ruby
- Woman's Touch (2016) ... Ruby
 2016 Childrens Hospital (TV Series)
Janet
- Doctor Beth (2016) ... Janet
 2015 The Fragile Beat of the Heart (Short)
Sophie
 2015 Ballers (TV Series)
Gina
- Ends (2015) ... Gina
 2014 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
Julie
- Sex with an Animated Ed Asner (2014) ... Julie
 2014 Delirium (TV Movie)
Ren
 2013 The Crazy Ones (TV Series)
Brooke
- The Intern (2013) ... Brooke
 2013 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Kathy Thompson
- Rules of Engagement (2013) ... Kathy Thompson
 2013 The Bling Ring
Sarah
 2013 Mike & Molly (TV Series)
Kim
- Molly's New Shoes (2013) ... Kim
 2013 Chronicles of the Dead (TV Series)
Brenda
- Apocalypse Part 2 (2013) ... Brenda
 2012 New Girl (TV Series)
Willow
- Secrets (2012) ... Willow
 2011 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Miss Sophie
- He Ain't Heavy, He's My Brother (2011) ... Miss Sophie
 2011 Rules of Engagement (TV Series)
Connie
- Audrey is Dumb (2011) ... Connie
- Dirty Talk (2011) ... Connie (uncredited)
 2011 The Depraved
Juna
 2011 Mad Love (TV Series)
Young Woman
- The Spy Who Loved Me (2011) ... Young Woman (uncredited)
 2011 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Beautiful Woman
- Desperation Day (2011) ... Beautiful Woman (uncredited)
 2010 Glory Daze (TV Series)
Jane
- Hungry Like Teen Wolf (2010) ... Jane
 2010 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Comedy Voice Over
- Episode #8.182 (2010) ... Comedy Voice Over

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Koo See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed