Steve Maas was born on March 4, 1978 in Fort Knox, Kentucky, USA. He is known for his work on It's Fresh! (2013), Tin Can (2010) and All Sun and Little White Flowers (2009). See full bio »

Regina King on Acting vs. Directing and Her Emmy Nom

"American Crime" and "Seven Seconds" star Regina King dishes on her Emmys experiences and the reason she'd choose directing over acting.

Hear more from Regina

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Maas's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

It's Fresh!
It's Fresh! Camera and Electrical Department
(2013)
Tin Can
Tin Can Camera and Electrical Department
(2010)
All Sun and Little White Flowers
(2009)
Primevil
Primevil Sound Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
 2013 It's Fresh! (Short) (camera operator) / (gaffer)
 2010/I Tin Can (assistant camera) / (best boy) / (camera operator) / (grip)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Stephen J. Maas
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed