Billy Eichner


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 281 this week
Trailer
2:30 | Trailer
Billy Eichner was born on September 18, 1978 and raised in New York City. He graduated from Stuyvesant High School (NY) in 1996. He is a graduate of Northwestern University, where he majored in Theater. He is the star, executive producer and creator of Billy on the Street (2011), a comedy game show that airs on Fuse TV. Billy will be a voiceover ... See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bob's Burgers
Teen-a-Witch (S7, Ep3)
Tue, Oct 27 9:00 PM PDT on TOON (068)
Bob's Burgers
Teen-a-Witch (S7, Ep3)
Wed, Oct 28 5:00 AM PDT on TOON (068)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 11 Jan 2019
 
a list of 125 images
updated 04 Dec 2018
 
a list of 94 images
updated 25 Apr 2018
 
a list of 14 images
updated 08 Jul 2017
 
a list of 38 images
updated 05 Jul 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 35 images
created 16 Mar 2019
 
a list of 45 people
created 07 Dec 2010
 
a list of 28 people
created 31 Jul 2017
 
a list of 38 images
created 23 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy Eichner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2019)
The Angry Birds Movie Chef Pig / Phillip
(2016)
(2011-2019)
Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising Oliver Studebaker
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2013-2019 Bob's Burgers (TV Series)
Mr. Ambrose
- All That Gene (2019) ... Mr. Ambrose (voice)
- Pig Trouble in Little Tina (2019) ... Mr. Ambrose (voice)
- Mission Impos-Slug-Ble (2018) ... Mr. Ambrose (voice)
- The Secret Ceramics Room of Secrets (2018) ... Mr. Ambrose (voice)
- Sit Me Baby One More Time (2017) ... Mr. Ambrose (voice)
 2019 Green Eggs and Ham (TV Series)
Bigman
- Boat (2019) ... Bigman (voice)
 2019 Noelle
Gabriel Kringle
 2019 The Lion King
Timon (voice)
 2017-2019 Friends from College (TV Series)
Felix
- The Wedding (2019) ... Felix
- Free Fall (2019) ... Felix
- Old Habits (2019) ... Felix
- The Engagement Party (2019) ... Felix
- All-Nighter (2017) ... Felix
 2018 Time Travelin' Jerk (TV Series) (announced)
- Pilot (2018)
 2018 Family Guy (TV Series)
Billy on the Street
- Pawtucket Pete (2018) ... Billy on the Street (voice)
 2018 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Billy
- Krusty the Clown (2018) ... Billy (voice)
 2017-2018 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Harrison Wilton / Mutt Nutter / Brock / ...
- Apocalypse Then (2018) ... Mutt Nutter / Brock
- Fire and Reign (2018) ... Mutt Nutter
- Sojourn (2018) ... Mutt Nutter
- Forbidden Fruit (2018) ... Brock
- The End (2018) ... Brock
 2018 Most Likely to Murder
Speigel
 2015-2017 Difficult People (TV Series)
Billy Epstein
- The Silkwood (2017) ... Billy Epstein
- Sweet Tea (2017) ... Billy Epstein
- Criminal Minds (2017) ... Billy Epstein
- Fuzz Buddies (2017) ... Billy Epstein
- Bernie and Blythe (2017) ... Billy Epstein
 2016 Hairspray Live! (TV Movie)
Rob Barker
 2016 The Angry Birds Movie
Chef Pig / Phillip (voice)
 2016 Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising
Oliver Studebaker
 2016 Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (TV Series)
Billy Eichner
- Kimmy Meets a Drunk Lady! (2016) ... Billy Eichner
 2016 American Crime Story (TV Series)
Matt Drudge
- Episode #3.1 ... Matt Drudge
 2013-2015 Parks and Recreation (TV Series)
Craig Middlebrooks
- One Last Ride (2015) ... Craig Middlebrooks
- Ms. Ludgate-Dwyer Goes to Washington (2015) ... Craig Middlebrooks
- Donna and Joe (2015) ... Craig Middlebrooks
- Save JJ's (2015) ... Craig Middlebrooks
- Gryzzlbox (2015) ... Craig Middlebrooks
 2015 Sleeping with Other People
SLAA Speaker
 2014 New Girl (TV Series)
Barry
- LAXmas (2014) ... Barry
 2014 Penguins of Madagascar
New York Reporter (voice)
 2014 The Millers (TV Series)
Leon
- Movin' Out (Carol's Song) (2014) ... Leon
 2013 Glitter and Ribs (Short)
Taylor Swift
 2010 The Charlie Sheen Is Too Damn High (Short)
Timmy McMillan
 2008 What Happens in Vegas
Band Leader
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (75 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Bill Eichner

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[to the question whether he ever felt threatened by the reaction to his impromptu street interviews] Nine times out of ten, people are game. You know, pardon the pun. But they are. They might not want to participate, they might just walk by me, but they're not angry. Once on a while I've had a handful of occurrences where they are. An old lady slapped me across the face really hard. See more »

Trivia:

He received his bachelors degree in theater at Northwestern University in 2000. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed