No photo available. Represent Marileo Stanicic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,123,662 this week

Marileo Stanicic

Marileo Stanicic was born on October 30, 1963 in Makarska, Croatia. He is an actor, known for Za naivne djecake (2007), Gdje pingvini lete (2008) and Kako pingvini lete (2008). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marileo Stanicic's work have you seen?

Known For

Za naivne djecake Bepo Batosic
(2007)
(2008)
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2008 Gdje pingvini lete (Short)
Bepo
 2007 Za naivne djecake (Short)
Bepo Batosic
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Kako pingvini lete (Video documentary short)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is a highly ranked officer in the Croatian army.

Nickname:

Leo See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed