Stephen Kramer Glickman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,727 this week
Stephen Kramer Glickman was born March 17th 1979 in London, Ontario, Canada, but was raised in Carlsbad, California where he grew up performing in live theatre and collecting Star Wars toys. Stephen is of Russian Jewish descent and is very involved in the Los Angeles Jewish community and the Anti-Defamation League. He is very close to his mother, ... See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 01 Sep 2018
 
a list of 36 people
created 17 Aug 2019
 
a list of 45 people
created 12 Mar 2017
 
a list of 63 people
created 2 months ago
 
list image
a list of 27 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Kramer Glickman's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Storks Pigeon Toady / Additional Voices
(2016)
Big Time Rush Gustavo Rocque / Self
(2009-2013)
Shrek the Musical Additional Crew
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
 2017 Car Botz (Short) (producer)
 2015-2016 The Night Time Show with Stephen Kramer Glickman (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Halloween Attack (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Pokemon Go! (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Ruby Red Squirt, Home Depot and Fireball Whisky (2016) ... (executive producer)
- The Chinese Movie (2016) ... (executive producer)
- A Visit from Safari Dan (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2015 The Kids Table (TV Mini Series) (executive producer)
 2015 The Greys (Short) (executive producer)
 2014 Beggin Space: The TV Series (Short) (executive producer)
 2014 Awkward Party (Short) (executive producer)
 2013 Police Guys (TV Short) (executive producer)
 2012 Boner Police: The Movie (Short) (executive producer)
 2012 Small Business (TV Movie) (co-executive producer)
 2012 Breaking Wind (associate producer)
Show Show Actor (27 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Casting director (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (46 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

A video called "Muppets vs. Goldman Sachs" on FunnyorDie.com starring some of The Muppets, Kyle MacLachlan and Neal McDonough which spoofs public claims by an ex-employee of Goldman Sachs that Goldman Sachs refers to its' clients as Muppets. The video also featured Stephen Kramer Glickman, Richard Riehle, John Mawson, Darri ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Stephen Glickman | Steven Kramer Glickman | Steve Glickman | Stephen Kramer

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The only people more screwed up than comedians are musical theatre actors. See more »

Trivia:

In 1995, Stephen Kramer Glickman starred in the first production of Tony Kushner's "A Dybbuk, or Between Two Worlds" at La Jolla Playhouse in La Jolla, California (adapted from Joachim Neugroschel's translation of the original Yiddish play by S. Ansky; originally produced in New York City at the Joseph Papp Public Theater, 1997), Theatre Communications Group, in 1997. See more »

Nickname:

Glickman

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed