Samuel Sebastian (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,476 this week
Samuel Sebastian is a Spanish filmmaker an playwrighter, son of the painter Ester Rodríguez Ro. History of Art graduate, he got the Extraordinary Award Bachelor and studied a Screenplay Master in the UIMP- Valencia (Spain). He is currently working on his thesis about Independent Cinema Productions in the Digital Era. His work as a filmmaker began ... See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 22 Oct 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samuel Sebastian's work have you seen?

Seeing Double: Celebrity Doppelgangers

Ever noticed the resemblance between Bryce Dallas Howard and Jessica Chastain? Take a look at some celebrity duos who could be mistaken for one another.

See the gallery

Photos

Known For

Dystopia Writer
Mur viu Writer
(2007)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (19 credits)
  Feliz no cumpleaños (Documentary) (screenplay) / (story) (filming)
 2021 Women's Kafana (Documentary short)
 2020 A new normality (Short)
 2020 Diálogos contingentes (TV Series)
 2018 Kidnapping Tibet (Documentary)
 2017 Good Bye Mister Marshall (story by) / (co-writer)
 2016 Waiting for Europe (Short) (writer)
 2015 Profes, la buena educación (Documentary) (written by)
 2013 Over the Sky of Azerbaijan (Documentary) (written by)
 2009 Las migrantes (Documentary short)
 2007 La moma (Documentary short) (written by)
 2007 Mur viu (Documentary) (written by)
Show Show Producer (18 credits)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Editor (11 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Ramon Quesada
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has two twin daughters, Cora and Ester, born in 2017.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed