STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,898 this week

Shawn Johnson (VII)


Shawn Johnson was born on January 19, 1992 in Des Moines, Iowa, USA. She is an actress, known for The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008), Beijing 2008: Games of the XXIX Olympiad (2008) and Dancing with the Stars (2005). She has been married to Andrew East since April 16, 2016. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 30 Mar 2015
 
a list of 23 people
created 29 Jul 2012
 
a list of 37 people
created 09 Jul 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
a list of 629 people
created 15 Jun 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shawn Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2008-2010 The Secret Life of the American Teenager (TV Series)
Shawn
- Just Say Me (2010) ... Shawn
- Just Say No (2008) ... Shawn
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared on The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008). See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | MySpace | See more »

Alternate Names:

Shawn Johnson East

Height:

4' 11" (1.5 m)

Spouse:

Andrew East  (2 children)

Children:

Drew East
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won a silver medal at the Olympics in the Team Finals. See more »

Nickname:

Peanut

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed