STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,650,573 this week

Francesco Paolo Di Salvia


Francesco Paolo Maria Di Salvia was born (1982) and raised in Salerno. He graduated in Arts and Sciences of Performing Arts at La Sapienza - University of Rome, majoring in Contemporary Italian Literature with a thesis on Guido Morselli's "Dissipatio H.G.". He completed his education by graduating in Scriptwriting and Creative Production for ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Francesco Paolo Di Salvia's work have you seen?

Known For

The Cure Writer
(2011)
Election Day Writer
(2008)
Nessun Dorma Editor
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (8 credits)
 2011 Bar Sport (production assistant: Aurora Film office)
 2009 Piper - La serie (TV Series) (production assistant - 7 episodes)
- Sognando, sognando (2009) ... (production assistant: office)
- Dichiarazioni d'amore (2009) ... (production assistant: office)
- Segreti, segreti, segreti (2009) ... (production assistant: office)
- Quella notte a Fregene - 2a parte (2009) ... (production assistant: office)
- Quella notte a Fregene - 1a parte (2009) ... (production assistant: office)
 2009 Questo piccolo grande amore (production assistant: Aurora Film office)
 2008 Amiche mie (TV Series) (production assistant - 12 episodes)
- Mea culpa (2008) ... (production assistant: office)
- Io non ho paura (2008) ... (production assistant: office)
- Fa' la cosa giusta (2008) ... (production assistant: office)
- Questi fantasmi (2008) ... (production assistant: office)
- La verità nascosta (2008) ... (production assistant: office)
 2008 Questa è la mia terra vent'anni dopo (TV Series) (production assistant - 6 episodes)
- Sesta puntata (2008) ... (production assistant: office)
- Quinta puntata (2008) ... (production assistant: office)
- Quarta puntata (2008) ... (production assistant: office)
- Terza puntata (2008) ... (production assistant: office)
- Seconda puntata (2008) ... (production assistant: office)
 2007 The Murder of a General (TV Movie) (production assistant: office)
 2006-2007 Raccontami (TV Series) (production assistant - 25 episodes)
- I Have a Dream (2007) ... (production assistant: office intern)
- Arrivederci (2007) ... (production assistant: office intern)
- Meglio in tre che male accompagnati (2007) ... (production assistant: office intern)
- Il processo (2007) ... (production assistant: office intern)
- La bomba (2007) ... (production assistant: office intern)
 2006 Our Land (TV Series) (production assistant - 8 episodes)
- Ottavo episodio (2006) ... (production assistant: office)
- Settimo episodio (2006) ... (production assistant: office)
- Sesto episodio (2006) ... (production assistant: office)
- Quinto episodio (2006) ... (production assistant: office)
- Quarto episodio (2006) ... (production assistant: office)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "La Circostanza". Venice: Marsilio Editori. ISBN 9788831739184, 8831739182

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Francesco Di Salvia | Francesco Paolo M. di Salvia
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Subway Letteratura Award for the short story "Diario probabile..." ("Plausible Diary..."). See more »

Nickname:

Francesco Paolo M. Di Salvia See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed