STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 246,061 this week

Corey Stewart (II)


Corey Stewart was born on June 26, 1980 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA as Corey Michael Stewart. He is an actor, known for I Ran Against Us (2010), Breakout Kings (2011) and Freedom Abridged (2018). See full bio »

Lance Reddick Reveals a New Side in 'John Wick'

The acclaimed actor stretches his range with John Wick: Chapter 3 and plays with how he says the name of "Bosch."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9854 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Corey Stewart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2010)
Breakout Kings Todd the Truck Driver
(2012)
Freedom Abridged Conrad Skinner
(2018)
Jingle Boyz Corey
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2018 Freedom Abridged (Short)
Conrad Skinner
 2015 Jingle Boyz (Video short)
Corey
 2012 Breakout Kings (TV Series)
Todd the Truck Driver
- Freakshow (2012) ... Todd the Truck Driver
 2011 Hound Dogs (TV Movie)
Concession Manager (uncredited)
 2011 Jack's Last Fandango (Short)
Thierry Bison
 2010 I Ran Against Us (Video)
Burnsy
 2009 Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans
Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2009 The Final Destination
Man with Apple (uncredited)
 2009 12 Rounds
Construction Worker (uncredited)
 2008 Living Proof (TV Movie)
College Student (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

The Alphazeroes

Alternate Names:

Corey M. Stewart | Corey Michael Stewart

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Received the Best Acting award for Jack's Last Fandango (2011).The film also won Best Cinematography, Best Directing, and Best Film at the 48 Film Project: New Orleans 2011. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed