No photo available. Represent Timofey Yuriev? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,735,912 this week

Timofey Yuriev

Timofey Yuriev is a director and writer, known for Reflections (2007) and Birth of a Website (2008). See full bio »
1 photo »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Timofey Yuriev's work have you seen?

Known For

Reflections Director
2007
2008

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2008 Birth of a Website (Video short)
 2007/I Reflections (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2008 Birth of a Website (Video short) (screenplay)
 2007/I Reflections (Short) (story)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (2 credits)
 2008 Birth of a Website (Video short)
 2007/I Reflections (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
 2008 Birth of a Website (Video short)
 2007/I Reflections (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2008 Birth of a Website (Video short) (producer)
 2007/I Reflections (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007/I Reflections (Short)
1st Seaman
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2007/I Reflections (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Birth of a Website" - this commercial won W3 Gold Award by the International Academy of Visual Arts in 2007.

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Timofei Youriev

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed