STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 204,587 this week

E.C. McMullen Jr.


E.C. McMullen Jr. wears many hats in movie production including, Writer, Director, Producer, Production Designer, and Actor. He is known for his work on The Crusader (2009), Universal Dead (2010), Mine Games (2012), The Night My Monster Died (2013) and A Sierra Nevada Gunfight (2013). He is married to Producer and Still Photographer, Luz McMullen. See full bio »

Cate Blanchett's Films of Hope

Cate Blanchett shares her list of films to inspire hope in support of the UN Refugee Agency to assist those without a place to call home amidst our global health crisis.

See Cate's Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of E.C. McMullen Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Night My Monster Died Special Effects
(2013)
Last Call Special Effects
(2009)
Bushido Writer
(2013)
Mine Games Production Designer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2017 Doorbell (Short) (completed)
The Cop
 2016 A Bite Between Sisters (Short)
Doug
 2015 Work Related (TV Series)
Dick in the Truck
- 1of5 (2015) ... Dick in the Truck
 2013 Teacher of the Year (Short)
Dallas Radcliffe III
 2013 Mikeyboy
Angry Production Designer
 2011 The App (Short)
The Biker
 2010 Universal Dead (TV Series)
Cruel Satyr Zombie
- The Presentation: Part 1 (2010) ... Cruel Satyr Zombie
 2009 The Crusader (TV Series)
Rodney
 2007 Californication (TV Series)
Party Attendee
- Hell-A Woman (2007) ... Party Attendee (uncredited)
 2007 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Picnic Player
- Barechested in the Park (2007) ... Picnic Player (uncredited)
Show Show Special effects (5 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (4 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

E.C. McMullen Jr. is interviewed along with Wes Craven, John Carpenter, Tom Holland, George A. Romero, and Jeffrey Reddick in the movie maker's guidebook, Horror 201: The Silver Scream. See more »

Nickname:

Feo Amante

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed