No photo available. Represent Gregg Popovich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 224,741 this week

Gregg Popovich

Gregg Popovich was born on January 28, 1949 in East Chicago, Indiana, USA as Gregg Charles Popovich. He was previously married to Erin Conboy. See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

See the TV shows set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Utopia" and Season 2 of "The Mandalorian."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 123 people
created 29 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gregg Popovich's work have you seen?

Known For

(2007)
NBA on YES Self
(2019)
The 2005 NBA Finals Self - Coach San Antonio Spurs
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2019 Friday Night Football (TV Series)
Self
- Round 23: Collingwood v. Essendon (2019) ... Self (uncredited)
 2019 NBA on YES (TV Series)
Self
 2016 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - San Antonio Spurs Head Coach
- Episode dated 19 February 2016 (2016) ... Self - San Antonio Spurs Head Coach
 2013 Lado Oberto (TV Mini-Series)
Self
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Self
 2007 The 2007 NBA Finals (TV Mini-Series)
Self - Coach San Antonio Spurs
- Game 4 (2007) ... Self - Coach San Antonio Spurs
- Game 3 (2007) ... Self - Coach San Antonio Spurs
- Game 2 (2007) ... Self - Coach San Antonio Spurs
- Game 1 (2007) ... Self - Coach San Antonio Spurs
 2007 Quantum Hoops (Documentary)
Self
 2007 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2005 The 2005 NBA Finals (TV Mini-Series)
Self - Coach San Antonio Spurs
- Game 7 (2005) ... Self - Coach San Antonio Spurs
- Game 6 (2005) ... Self - Coach San Antonio Spurs
- Game 5 (2005) ... Self - Coach San Antonio Spurs
- Game 4 (2005) ... Self - Coach San Antonio Spurs
- Game 3 (2005) ... Self - Coach San Antonio Spurs
 2004 NBA: The Foundation (Video)
Self
 2003 The 2003 NBA Finals (TV Mini-Series)
Self - Coach San Antonio Spurs / Self - San Antonio Spurs Head Coach
- Game 6 (2003) ... Self - Coach San Antonio Spurs
- Game 5 (2003) ... Self - Coach San Antonio Spurs
- Game 4 (2003) ... Self - Coach San Antonio Spurs
- Game 3 (2003) ... Self - Coach San Antonio Spurs
- Game 2 (2003) ... Self - Coach San Antonio Spurs
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
 2018 Golic and Wingo (TV Series)
Self - San Antonio Spurs Head Coach
- Episode #1.64 (2018) ... Self - San Antonio Spurs Head Coach
- Episode #1.28 (2018) ... Self - San Antonio Spurs Head Coach
 2017 The Ben Shapiro Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.389 (2017) ... Self
 2014-2017 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - San Antonio Spurs Head Coach / Self - Coach San Antonio Spurs
- Episode dated 31 May 2017 (2017) ... Self - San Antonio Spurs Head Coach
- Episode dated 16 May 2017 (2017) ... Self - San Antonio Spurs Head Coach
- Episode dated 2 May 2017 (2017) ... Self - San Antonio Spurs Head Coach
- Episode dated 30 March 2017 (2017) ... Self - San Antonio Spurs Head Coach
- Episode dated 22 March 2017 (2017) ... Self - San Antonio Spurs Head Coach
 2015 ESPN Outside the Lines (TV Series)
Self - Basketball Coach
- Episode dated 7 April 2015 (2015) ... Self - Basketball Coach
 2008 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 30 May 2008 (2008) ... Self
- Episode dated 22 May 2008 (2008) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Took over as coach of the San Antonio Spur in 1996. See more »

Nickname:

Coach Pop See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed