No photo available. Represent Scott Marder? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,734 this week

Scott Marder

Scott Marder was born on September 17, 1979 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Scott Bradley Marder. He is a producer and writer, known for It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005), The Mick (2017) and Unsupervised (2012). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Marder's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Mick Producer
(2017-2018)
Unsupervised Producer
(2012)
BoJack Horseman Producer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
  The Little Things (TV Series) (executive producer) (pre-production)
  The Mick (TV Series) (executive producer - 20 episodes, 2017 - 2018) (co-executive producer - 16 episodes, 2017)
- The Graduate (2018) ... (executive producer)
- The Dance (2018) ... (executive producer)
- The Car (2018) ... (executive producer)
- The Night Off (2018) ... (executive producer)
- The Accident (2018) ... (executive producer)
  It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series) (executive producer - 52 episodes, 2011 - 2017) (co-executive producer - 34 episodes, 2009 - 2011) (co-producer - 13 episodes, 2008)
- Dennis' Double Life (2017) ... (executive producer)
- A Cricket's Tale (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Gang Tends Bar (2017) ... (executive producer)
- PTSDee (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Hero or Hate Crime? (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2014 BoJack Horseman (TV Series) (consulting producer - 13 episodes)
- BoJack Hates the Troops (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Say Anything (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Prickly Muffin (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Zoës and Zeldas (2014) ... (consulting producer)
 2012 Unsupervised (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Youngbloods (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Jesse Judge Lawncare Incorporated (2012) ... (executive producer)
- My Brother Brian (2012) ... (executive producer)
- The Magic of Science (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Nits (2012) ... (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
  The Little Things (TV Series) (writer) (pre-production)
 2017-2018 The Mick (TV Series) (written by - 5 episodes)
- The Car (2018) ... (written by)
- The Visit (2017) ... (written by)
- The Heater (2017) ... (written by)
- The Baggage (2017) ... (written by)
- The Balloon (2017) ... (written by)
  It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series) (written by - 25 episodes, 2007 - 2017) (teleplay - 3 episodes, 2007 - 2010)
- A Cricket's Tale (2017) ... (written by)
- Wolf Cola: A Public Relations Nightmare (2017) ... (written by)
- The Gang Goes to Hell: Part Two (2016) ... (written by)
- The Gang Goes to Hell (2016) ... (written by)
- Being Frank (2016) ... (written by)
 2014 BoJack Horseman (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Our A-Story Is a 'D' Story (2014) ... (written by)
  Unsupervised (TV Series) (creator - 13 episodes, 2012) (written by - 10 episodes, 2012)
- Reggie Dog Bites (2012) ... (creator)
- Black Squirrels (2012) ... (creator) / (written by)
- The Great Traveler's Road (2012) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Youngbloods (2012) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Jesse Judge Lawncare Incorporated (2012) ... (creator)
  Cavemen (TV Series) (staff writer - 13 episodes, 2007 - 2008) (writer - 1 episode, 2007)
- Caveman Holiday (2008) ... (staff writer)
- Nick Sick (2007) ... (staff writer) / (writer)
- Hunters & Gatherers (2007) ... (staff writer)
- Cave Kid (2007) ... (staff writer)
- Rock Vote (2007) ... (staff writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2006-2008 Family Guy (TV Series) (writers assistant - 21 episodes)
- McStroke (2008) ... (writers assistant)
- Peter's Daughter (2007) ... (writers assistant)
- Padre de Familia (2007) ... (writers assistant)
- Lois Kills Stewie (2007) ... (writers assistant)
- Stewie Kills Lois (2007) ... (writers assistant)
 2005 Out of Practice (TV Series) (assistant to producers - 3 episodes)
- Losing Patients (2005) ... (assistant to producers)
- The Heartbreak Kid (2005) ... (assistant to producers)
- We Wanna Hold Your Hand (2005) ... (assistant to producers)
 2003 Fear Factor (TV Series) (production staff - 1 episode)
- Miss USA Fear Factor (2003) ... (production staff)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2012 Unsupervised (TV Series)
Jojo
- Black Squirrels (2012) ... Jojo (voice)
- Youngbloods (2012) ... Jojo (voice)
- Nits (2012) ... Jojo (voice)
- Field of Dreams... and Dogs (2012) ... Jojo (voice)
- Pilot (2012) ... Jojo (voice)
 2011 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
Man at Bar #2
- How Mac Got Fat (2011) ... Man at Bar #2
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gumbi

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed