Péter Fazakas was born on October 6, 1967 in Budapest, Hungary. He is a director and writer, known for Árulók (2017), 200 elsö randi (2018) and Day of Wrath (2006). See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 676 people
created 11 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Péter Fazakas's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Árulók Director
(2017)
200 elsö randi Director
(2018-2019)
Day of Wrath Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2006)
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2021 A játszma (filming)
  200 elsö randi (TV Series) (79 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (lead director - 2 episodes, 2018 - 2019)
- Episode #2.20 (2019)
- Episode #2.19 (2019)
- Episode #2.18 (2019)
- Episode #2.17 (2019)
- Episode #2.16 (2019)
 2019 Drága örökösök (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Bombariadó (2019)
- Tyúkvadászat (2019)
- Lenne egy fuvar (2019)
- Kiönt a budi (2019)
 2017 Árulók (TV Movie)
 2014-2015 Fapad (TV Mini-Series) (24 episodes)
- Bukórepülés (2015)
- Rémálom (2015)
- Retorzió (2015)
 2013 Társas játék (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #2.13 (2013)
- Episode #2.12 (2013)
- Episode #2.11 (2013)
- Episode #2.10 (2013)
- Episode #2.9 (2013)
 2013 Freedom Flight (TV Movie)
 2012 Mélylevegö (Short) (co-director)
 2008 Para
 2003 Mindjárt meghalok (Short)
 2003 Pockok (Short)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pater Fazakas | Fazakas Péter
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Acclaimed commercial director.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed