STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 106,205 this week

Sharice Henry Chasi


Sharice Henry Chasi was born on November 30, 1969 in Commerce, Texas, USA. She is a producer and actress, known for Little Sally Walker, Hiding in Plain Sight (2012) and A Man Called Jon (2015). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 01 Oct 2012
 
a list of 11 people
created 16 Dec 2014
 
a list of 70 people
created 09 Apr 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 1465 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sharice Henry Chasi's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2012)
A Man Called Jon Producer
(2015)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
  Laveau (supervising producer) (pre-production)
  Deep (producer) (filming)
  Necessary Evil (Short) (producer) (post-production)
  Recession Proof (executive producer) (post-production)
 2022 Under Thy Wings (Short) (producer)
 2020 I Love You... Forever (Short) (producer)
 2018 Po' Psi Broke (TV Mini Series) (co-producer)
 2017 Knockout Game (Short) (executive producer)
 2016 Nut Cracker (Short) (producer)
 2015 A Man Called Jon (producer)
 2014 Steps of Faith (producer)
 2012 Hiding in Plain Sight (producer)
 2011 Kissed by the Devil (Short) (producer)
 2010 Normal Behavior (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sharice Chasi

Spouse:

Roderick Rydell Martin  (1 child)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed