STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 205,690 this week

Addison Henderson (I)


The Journey From the dark hallways of Michigan Street Baptist Church in Buffalo, New York (once a place of refuge for runaway slaves on the Underground Railroad) to the rugged streets of Newark, New Jersey, the award-winning director, writer and actor Addison Henderson emerged. Growing up in these crime infested and poverty-stricken areas, Henderson... See full bio »

Born:

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Addison Henderson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2020)
Avengers: Endgame Additional Crew
(2019)
Black Panther Additional Crew
(2018)
Avengers: Infinity War Additional Crew
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
  Unmakeable (TV Series) (pre-production)
Sweets (2020)
  Stay Inside (completed)
Officer Clemmons
 2020 Givers of Death
Phog
 2018 84 (Short)
Radio (voice)
 2018 Neon Dreams (Short)
Adam
 2012 The New Adventures of Pinkgirl and The Scone (TV Series)
Dr. Antaeus
- ...New Hotness (2012) ... Dr. Antaeus
- When Pussy Comes to Shove (2012) ... Dr. Antaeus
- Spectacular Regular-Sized First Issue! (2012) ... Dr. Antaeus
 2012 The Q&A Show (TV Series) (2012)
 2009/II Benevolence (Short)
 2009 The Cuckold
Broderick Bellamy
 2009 Woman Warrior (TV Series)
Grelgor
- Woman Warrior (2009) ... Grelgor
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Addison Calvin Henderson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed