STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 55,431 this week

Terrell Suggs


Terrell Suggs was born on October 11, 1982 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Ballers (2015), The League (2009) and Commitment (2010). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 253 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 342 people
created 17 Nov 2010
 
a list of 124 people
created 11 Oct 2015
 
a list of 115 people
created 03 Feb 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terrell Suggs's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Ballers Terrell Suggs
(2015-2018)
The League Terrell Suggs
(2010)
Commitment Producer
(2010)
The Coalition Gala Attendee
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2015-2018 Ballers (TV Series)
Terrell Suggs
- The Devil You Know (2018) ... Terrell Suggs
- Forgiving Is Living (2018) ... Terrell Suggs
- Make Believe (2017) ... Terrell Suggs
- Seeds of Expansion (2017) ... Terrell Suggs
- Laying in the Weeds (2016) ... Terrell Suggs
 2012 The Coalition (Video)
Gala Attendee
 2011 When Beautiful People Do Ugly Things (Short)
Bartender
 2010 The League (TV Series)
Terrell Suggs
- The White Knuckler (2010) ... Terrell Suggs
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3¼" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Linebacker for Baltimore Ravens (2003-2018), Arizona Cardinals (2019), and Kansas City Chiefs (2019-present).

Nickname:

Hacksaw See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed