Robert LeQuang

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 255,112 this week
Trailer
1:37 | Trailer
Robert LeQuang was born on October 14, 1978. He is known for his work on A Thousand Words (2012), Hollywood Wasteland (2010) and Broken Dolls (2009). See full bio »

Born:

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

A Thousand Words
Tue, Sep 24 6:40 AM PDT on OMAX (556)
A Thousand Words
Sat, Sep 28 1:50 PM PDT on MOVIE (555)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert LeQuang's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Thousand Words Starbucks Customer
(2012)
Hollywood Wasteland Storm Trooper #1
(2010)
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2012/I A Thousand Words
Starbucks Customer
 2010 Hollywood Wasteland (TV Series)
Storm Trooper #1
- Hollywood Wasteland: Part 1 (2010) ... Storm Trooper #1
 2009/I Broken Dolls (Short)
CSI
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2010 Hollywood Wasteland (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Hollywood Wasteland: Part 1 (2010) ... (stunt performer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Got the Facts on Milk? (Documentary)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Le Quang

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed