No photo available. Represent Shaylene Benson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,077 this week

Shaylene Benson

Shaylene Benson was born on August 25, 1988 in Long Beach, California, USA as Shaylene Marie Benson. She is an actress, known for Bring It On: Fight to the Finish (2009), The Nightlife (2010) and Dance Revolution (2006). See full bio »

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 202 people
created 31 Jan 2012
 
a list of 72 people
created 19 Jun 2014
 
a list of 548 people
created 23 Nov 2011
 
a list of 121 people
created 19 Aug 2016
 
a list of 700 people
created 14 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shaylene Benson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Nightlife Dancer
(2010)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2010 The Nightlife (TV Series)
Dancer
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Dancer
 2009 Bring It On: Fight to the Finish (Video)
Sea Lion
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 Dance Revolution (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Self
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Self
- Dance Revolution (2006) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2011-12) Laker Girl - NBA See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Older sister of Ashley Benson.

Nickname:

Shay See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed