No photo available. Represent Abismo Negro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 829,078 this week

Abismo Negro (1971–2009)

Abismo Negro was born on July 1, 1971 in Villahermosa, Tabasco, Mexico as Alejandro Palomeque González. He was an actor, known for XHDRbZ (2002), NWA: Total Nonstop Action (2002) and Asistencia asesoria y administración (2007). He died on March 22, 2009 in Mexico. See full bio »

Died:

(age 37) in Mexico

Get to Know Rachel Brosnahan

Check out the parts the "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" star and Emmy nominee has played.

Take a look at her early roles

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Abismo Negro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

XHDRbZ
XHDRbZ Luchador
(2007)
NWA: Total Nonstop Action
NWA: Total Nonstop Action Himself - Team AAA
(2004)
WWE Raw
WWE Raw Himself
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 XHDRbZ (TV Series)
Luchador
- Se busca un padre (2007) ... Luchador
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2007 Asistencia asesoria y administración (TV Series)
Himself (2007)
 2004 NWA: Total Nonstop Action (TV Series)
Himself - Team AAA
- America's X Cup Special II (2004) ... Himself - Team AAA
 1997 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #5.12 (1997) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andrés Alejandro Palomeque González
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed