Wolfgang Weber (X)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,924 this week
Demo Reel
3:37 | Demo Reel
Wolfgang Weber was born on May 12, 1983 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada as Wolfgang Joseph Weber Jr. He is known for his work on Ruthless Realtor (2020), Cynthia (2018) and Formula Run (2020). See full bio »

Here Are All the Superhero Movies Coming Your Way

Take a look ahead at some of our most anticipated superhero movies coming in 2021 and beyond.

See our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see in the Best Picture category at the 2021 Oscars.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Devious Nanny
Thu, Apr 22 12:00 PM PDT on LMN (630)
Never Back Down
Fri, Apr 23 5:50 PM PDT on CINLUS (971)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5226 people
created 10 Nov 2019
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
list image
a list of 9972 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 355 people
created 04 Nov 2017
 
a list of 3679 people
created 14 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wolfgang Weber's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2020)
Cynthia Waiter
(2018)
Formula Run Mr. Weber
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
  Killing Games (pre-production)
Christian
 2020 Formula Run (Short)
Mr. Weber
 2020 Ruthless Realtor
Logan
 2018 Cynthia
Waiter
 2018 In an Instant (TV Series documentary)
Nathan Wood
- Fire on the Mountain (2018) ... Nathan Wood
 2017-2018 Big Baby (TV Series short)
Wolfgang
- BUILDING THE WALL (2018) ... Wolfgang
- The Good, the Fat and the Snuggly (2018) ... Wolfgang
- The Sitter Downers (2018) ... Wolfgang
- Time to Change the Diapers (2018) ... Wolfgang
- Baby's Favorite Show (2017) ... Wolfgang
 2018 Devious Nanny (TV Movie)
Officer Blake
 2017 Life of a Dollar (Short)
Robbie the Robber
 2017 A Neighbor's Deception (TV Movie)
David
 2016 Resurgent (Short)
John
 2015 Gypsi (TV Series)
Aiden De La Cruz
- Welcome to Lisette, a Place of Mists and Dreams (2015) ... Aiden De La Cruz
- The Beginning (2015) ... Aiden De La Cruz
 2015 The Magician's Son
Matthew Wagner
 2015/I Heat Wave (Short)
Alec
 2014 Firstworldproblems (Short)
Duncan
 2014 The Breakup (Short)
Mark Reilman
 2013 The Flash: High Voltage (Short)
Barry Allen
 2012 Incredible Crew (TV Series)
Groom
- Candy Deodorant (2012) ... Groom
 2012 Sleep Buddy (Short)
Sleep Buddy #2
 2010/III The End (Short)
Marcus
 2010 The Resolve (TV Series)
Donnie
- Group Therapy (2010) ... Donnie
 2008 Recount (TV Movie)
Clerk
 2008 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Med Examiner
- To Kill a Predator (2008) ... Med Examiner
 2008 Never Back Down
Club Fighter (uncredited)
 2007 Phobia (Short)
Jack
 2007 Vampire Biker Babes
Cocky Vampire
 2007 The Hollow (Video short)
John
 2004 H2O (TV Series)
RCMP Officer
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (19 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I never had an alternative plan, this is just what I was born to do.

Trivia:

Didn't start acting till he was 19. See more »

Nickname:

Wolfy See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed