No photo available. Represent Angela M. Eads? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 489,687 this week

Angela M. Eads

Angela M. Eads was born on July 9, 1982 in Santa Rosa, California, USA as Angela Megan Eads. She is known for her work on Blind Sided, Stan (2011) and Timepiece (2016). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angela M. Eads's work have you seen?

Known For

Blind Sided
Blind Sided Costume Designer
Stan
Stan Costume Designer
(2011)
Timepiece
Timepiece Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2016)
Meteor
Meteor Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (11 credits)
 2015-2016 Classic Alice (TV Series) (wardrobe assistant - 33 episodes)
- Plan of a Novel (2016) ... (wardrobe assistant)
- Confessional: Nathan (2016) ... (wardrobe assistant)
- Northanger Abbey (2016) ... (wardrobe assistant)
- Confessional: Nathan (2015) ... (wardrobe assistant)
- Mansfield Park (2015) ... (wardrobe assistant)
 2016 Timepiece (head of wardrobe)
 2015 Six Degrees of Everything (TV Series) (key costumer - 1 episode)
- Hamburgers to Hard Drives (2015) ... (key costumer)
 2015 Tooken (wardrobe assistant - wardrobe pa)
  Channel Surfing (TV Series) (wardrobe - 7 episodes, 2013 - 2015) (costume design - 1 episode, 2015)
- Arrogant Bastard (2015) ... (wardrobe)
- Honesty App (2015) ... (wardrobe)
- Bad Kisser (2015) ... (costume design)
- Customer Service (2015) ... (wardrobe)
- The News (2013) ... (wardrobe)
 2010 It's a Symbol (Short) (costumer)
 2009 Little Fish, Strange Pond (costume assistant)
 2009 Meteor (TV Mini-Series) (key set costumer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... (key set costumer)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... (key set costumer)
 2008 Traces (Short) (wardrobe assistant)
 2007 An Accidental Christmas (TV Movie) (wardrobe assistant)
 2007 Dante's Cove (TV Series) (costume production assistant - 1 episode)
- Sex and Death (And Rock and Roll) (2007) ... (costume production assistant)
Show Show Costume designer (17 credits)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Much Ado About Nothing - Declan Adams Theatre See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Fire your inner critic.

Trivia:

2005- Graduated from the Fashion Institute of Design and Merchandising Associates of Arts in Fashion Design. 2006- Graduated from the Fashion Institute of Design and Merchandising Associates of Arts in Film and TV Costume. See more »

Trademark:

Always wears a silver scissor pendant necklace

Nickname:

Peanut

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page